Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£75,000 Sep 2018 -3.4% -5.7% £123,855
£80,000 Nov 2016 -0.4% -2.5% £131,846
£82,950 Apr 2007 7.4% 4.8% £142,878
£73,000 Jul 2005 na na £141,844
Floor plan
Floorplan 53
View floorplan
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,013 per sqm (£94 per sqft) in Sep 2018. For context, homes in Dinnington are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,780 per square metre (£152 and £258 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dinnington S25-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £121,000 and £206,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Dinnington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 53 Silverdales. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/06/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 53 Silverdales.

Photos for 53 Silverdales
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.