37, Skipsea View, SR2 0BX
37 Skipsea View is a 49 m² terraced home in Ryhope. It sold for £61,000 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2018 £61,000 2.1% 0.1% Jun 1995 £38,000 na na - Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,244 per square metre (£116 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,626 per square metre (£151 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £61,000 £1,245 £79,693 £1,626 Jun 1995 £38,000 £776 £148,792 £3,037 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £79,693. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ryhope are now selling for between £1,420 and £2,290 per square metre (£131 and £212 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £70,000 and £112,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 37 Skipsea View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Skipsea View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: