50, Robson Road, SE27 9LB
50 Robson Road is a 67 m² terraced home in West Norwood. It sold for £615,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £615,000 4.6% 3.1% Aug 2014 £515,000 9.0% 6.5% Mar 2003 £192,856 18.6% 16.8% Jul 1998 £87,000 13.8% 12.2% May 1997 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Robson Road.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,179 per square metre (£853 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,168 per square metre (£945 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £615,000 £9,179 £681,266 £10,168 Aug 2014 £515,000 £7,687 £668,242 £9,974 Mar 2003 £192,856 £2,878 £673,043 £10,045 Jul 1998 £87,000 £1,299 £636,758 £9,504 May 1997 £75,000 £1,119 £700,713 £10,458 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £681,266. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Norwood are now selling for between £6,110 and £7,690 per square metre (£567 and £714 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £409,000 and £515,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Robson Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/10/2023. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Robson Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2020 20/02752/LDCP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 50 Robson Road Londo
- Description:
- Application for a Certificate of Lawful Development (Proposed) with respect to the erection of an 'L shaped' roof extension with two roof lights above. Installation of two front roof lights.
- Planning ref:
- December 2016 16/05992/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 50 Robson Road Londo
- Description:
- Erection of a part double, part single rear extension with alterations to the rear elevation windows.
- Summary:
- 16 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929