27, Middle Farm Place, KT24 5LA
27 Middle Farm Place is a 53 m² flat in East Horsley. It sold for £285,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £285,000 3.1% 0.9% Dec 2002 £176,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Middle Farm Place.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,377 per square metre (£500 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,445 per square metre (£506 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £285,000 £5,377 £288,588 £5,445 Dec 2002 £176,500 £3,330 £341,932 £6,452 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £288,588. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Horsley are now selling for between £5,730 and £7,570 per square metre (£532 and £703 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £304,000 and £401,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Middle Farm Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/04/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2017) for 27 Middle Farm Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.