32, Elder Drive, S66 3PW
32 Elder Drive is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Sunnyside. It sold for £77,500 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
£77,500 on Oct 2018
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,174 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,734 per square metre (£161 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £77,500 £1,174 £114,463 £1,734 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £114,463. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunnyside are now selling for between £2,190 and £3,040 per square metre (£203 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Elder Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/07/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Elder Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.