Ardwyn, LD1 5SA
Ardwyn is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Llandrindod Wells. It sold for £180,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £180,000 1.6% -0.4% Feb 2010 £158,000 9.9% 7.7% Apr 2002 £75,000 9.4% 7.6% Jan 1997 £47,000 -6.9% -9.1% Oct 1995 £51,400 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Ardwyn.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,855 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,719 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £180,000 £1,856 £263,720 £2,719 Feb 2010 £158,000 £1,629 £251,674 £2,595 Apr 2002 £75,000 £773 £237,166 £2,445 Jan 1997 £47,000 £485 £204,612 £2,109 Oct 1995 £51,400 £530 £206,967 £2,134 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,720. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandrindod Wells are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,820 per square metre (£160 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 417 square metres (4,489 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Ardwyn . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2018. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for Ardwyn .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 02 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: