26, Lark Valley Drive, IP28 6UG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £400,000 Oct 2018 3.5% 1.2% £445,319 £244,000 Apr 2004 16.0% 14.4% £461,252 £190,000 Aug 2002 na na £415,539 - Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,448 per sqm (£320 per sqft) in Oct 2018. For context, homes in Barton Mills are now selling for between £2,900 and £4,190 per square metre (£269 and £389 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barton Mills IP28-6 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 26, Lark Valley Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 506 square metres (5,447 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.