45, Jasmine Close, IP11 0UY
45 Jasmine Close is a 54 m² flat in Trimley St Mary. It sold for £111,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2018 £111,000 6.7% 4.5% Oct 2015 £94,000 0.4% -1.8% Sep 2004 £89,500 na na - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,055 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,156 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £111,000 £2,056 £116,420 £2,156 Oct 2015 £94,000 £1,741 £108,593 £2,011 Sep 2004 £89,500 £1,657 £126,902 £2,350 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £116,420. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trimley St Mary are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,770 per square metre (£266 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Jasmine Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/08/2017. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Jasmine Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.