150, Boldmere Road, B73 5UD
150 Boldmere Road is a 122 m² semi-detached home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £380,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £380,000 5.4% 3.7% Sep 2014 £305,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 150, Boldmere Road.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,114 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,788 per square metre (£352 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £380,000 £3,115 £462,121 £3,788 Sep 2014 £305,000 £2,500 £486,446 £3,987 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £462,121. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £2,830 and £4,040 per square metre (£262 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £345,000 and £493,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 532 square metres (5,726 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 150 Boldmere Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/09/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 150 Boldmere Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2005 2005/04630/PA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 150 Boldmere Road Sutton Coldfiel
- Description:
- Erection of rear conservatory
- Summary:
- 24 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.