Property data
Sale history
£700,000 on Sep 2018 (est. today's value: £666,960)
Floor plan
Floorplan 101
View floorplan
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£8,860 per sqm (£823 per sqft) in Sep 2018. For context, homes in London Bridge are now selling for between £8,520 and £10,830 per square metre (£791 and £1,006 per square foot) . See the analysis of London Bridge SE1-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 101, Providence Square using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
G
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 101 Providence Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 101 Providence Square.

Photos for 101 Providence Square
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.

Summary:
06 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments: