18, Percival Road, NG5 2EY
18 Percival Road is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Nottingham. It sold for £201,500 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £201,500 6.1% 4.0% Aug 1996 £55,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Percival Road.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,121 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,040 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £201,500 £2,121 £288,770 £3,040 Aug 1996 £55,000 £579 £278,978 £2,937 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £288,770. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,090 and £2,910 per square metre (£194 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £276,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Percival Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/05/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Percival Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.