78d, Hummer Road, TW20 9BP
78d Hummer Road is a 31 m² flat in Egham. It sold for £233,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
£233,000 on Jul 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 78d, Hummer Road.
- Internal area
- 31 square metres (334 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,516 per square metre (£698 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,763 per square metre (£721 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £233,000 £7,516 £240,647 £7,763 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 31 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,647. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Egham are now selling for between £4,540 and £6,090 per square metre (£421 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 31 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £189,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 78d Hummer Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/01/2024. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2018) for 78d Hummer Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 31 sqm (334 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.