100, Coltham Road, WV12 5QD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £145,000 Dec 2018 8.7% 6.5% £216,470 £32,000 Nov 2000 na na £134,441 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,593 per sqm (£148 per sqft) in Dec 2018. For context, homes in Willenhall are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,110 per square metre (£202 and £288 per square foot) . See the analysis of Willenhall WV12-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £198,000 and £283,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Willenhall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 100 Coltham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/08/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 100 Coltham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.