131, Haydn Road, NG5 2LN
131 Haydn Road is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Nottingham. It sold for £165,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Oct 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 131, Haydn Road.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,964 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,767 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £165,000 £1,964 £232,432 £2,767 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,432. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,090 and £2,910 per square metre (£194 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 581 square metres (6,254 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 131 Haydn Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/07/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 131 Haydn Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.