56, Horseshoe Drive, WS12 0FR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £273,500 Feb 2018 2.3% -0.1% £402,123 £265,000 Sep 2016 2.2% 0.0% £412,866 £202,500 Jun 2004 na na £406,131 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,298 per sqm (£213 per sqft) in Feb 2018. For context, homes in Cannock are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,240 per square metre (£232 and £301 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cannock WS12-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £298,000 and £386,000 (119 m² × typical £/sqm in Cannock). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 307 square metres (3,305 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Horseshoe Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 56 Horseshoe Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.