90, Wharncliffe Drive, BD2 3SY
90 Wharncliffe Drive is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Bradford. It sold for £100,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £100,000 1.3% -0.8% Jun 2008 £87,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 90, Wharncliffe Drive.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,219 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,752 per square metre (£163 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £100,000 £1,220 £143,638 £1,752 Jun 2008 £87,500 £1,067 £124,358 £1,517 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £143,638. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,760 per square metre (£150 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 Wharncliffe Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/06/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 90 Wharncliffe Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.