51, Fircroft Road, KT9 1RN
51 Fircroft Road is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Chessington North. It sold for £455,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £455,000 8.8% 6.6% Nov 2010 £235,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Fircroft Road.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,690 per square metre (£436 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,658 per square metre (£526 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £455,000 £4,691 £548,815 £5,658 Nov 2010 £235,000 £2,423 £452,489 £4,665 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £548,815. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chessington North are now selling for between £5,120 and £6,410 per square metre (£475 and £595 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £497,000 and £622,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Fircroft Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/04/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Fircroft Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2019 18/10408/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 51 Fircroft Road Chessington
- Description:
- Election of 2 storey side extension and single storey rear extension. Erection of single storey detached outbuilding
- Summary:
- 12 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929