6, Mineah Drive, SY21 9LZ
6 Mineah Drive is a 68 m² detached home in Guilsfield. It sold for £165,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Dec 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Mineah Drive.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,426 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,275 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £165,000 £2,426 £222,697 £3,275 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,697. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Guilsfield are now selling for between £2,220 and £3,300 per square metre (£206 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Mineah Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Mineah Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.