19, Wricklemarsh Road, SE3 0NF
19 Wricklemarsh Road is a 160 m² semi-detached home in Blackheath. It sold for £835,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £835,000 7.1% 5.0% Sep 2010 £500,000 7.9% 5.7% Mar 2000 £225,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Wricklemarsh Road.
- Internal area
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,218 per square metre (£485 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,810 per square metre (£540 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £835,000 £5,219 £929,611 £5,810 Sep 2010 £500,000 £3,125 £876,118 £5,476 Mar 2000 £225,000 £1,406 £932,597 £5,829 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 160 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £929,611. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackheath are now selling for between £6,550 and £9,130 per square metre (£608 and £848 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 160 m², this implies a valuation between £1,048,000 and £1,461,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Wricklemarsh Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/11/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Wricklemarsh Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.