19, Schoolgate Drive, SM4 5BF
19 Schoolgate Drive is a 119 m² terraced home in Morden. It sold for £500,000 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2018 £500,000 6.5% 4.6% Jun 2011 £329,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Schoolgate Drive.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,201 per square metre (£390 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,944 per square metre (£459 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £500,000 £4,202 £588,310 £4,944 Jun 2011 £329,995 £2,773 £544,341 £4,574 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £588,310. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morden are now selling for between £5,290 and £6,640 per square metre (£491 and £616 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £630,000 and £790,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Schoolgate Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Schoolgate Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: