46, Heol Tyddyn, CF83 1TG
46 Heol Tyddyn is a 132 m² detached home in Caerphilly. It sold for £300,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £300,000 2.6% 0.5% Mar 2009 £232,500 0.5% -2.0% Jul 2004 £227,000 13.7% 12.1% Oct 1997 £94,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Heol Tyddyn.
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,272 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,168 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £300,000 £2,273 £418,137 £3,168 Mar 2009 £232,500 £1,761 £435,644 £3,300 Jul 2004 £227,000 £1,720 £446,036 £3,379 Oct 1997 £94,950 £719 £364,499 £2,761 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £418,137. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Caerphilly are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,560 per square metre (£211 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £301,000 and £470,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 299 square metres (3,218 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Heol Tyddyn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/08/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Heol Tyddyn.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2001 P/01/0784
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 46 Heol Tyddyn Caerphill
- Description:
- Erect double glazed upvc conservatory
- Summary:
- 08 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.