60, Keepers Lane, CW8 3BY
60 Keepers Lane is a 87 m² terraced home in Weaverham. It sold for £132,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £132,000 1.1% -0.9% Jan 2010 £120,000 11.2% 9.2% May 2008 £100,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Keepers Lane.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,517 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,204 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £132,000 £1,517 £191,753 £2,204 Jan 2010 £120,000 £1,379 £203,921 £2,344 May 2008 £100,000 £1,149 £163,657 £1,881 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,753. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weaverham are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,290 per square metre (£195 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Keepers Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Keepers Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.