8, Sandy Lane, WA13 9HQ
8 Sandy Lane is a 82 m² terraced home in Lymm. It sold for £267,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
£267,000 on Jul 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Sandy Lane.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,256 per square metre (£302 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,410 per square metre (£410 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £267,000 £3,256 £361,589 £4,410 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £361,589. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lymm are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,500 per square metre (£297 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £369,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Sandy Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/02/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Sandy Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.