Property data
Sale history
£77,000 on Sep 2018 (est. today's value: £124,874)
Floor plan
Floorplan 19
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£962 per sqm (£89 per sqft) in Sep 2018. For context, homes in Pontycymer are now selling for between £1,080 and £1,830 per square metre (£100 and £170 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pontycymer CF32-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £86,000 and £146,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Pontycymer). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
140 square metres (1,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Upper Adare Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/05/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Upper Adare Street.

Photos for 19 Upper Adare Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.