99, Mill Crescent, CV47 0LW
99 Mill Crescent is a 56 m² flat in Southam. It sold for £137,500 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £137,500 4.6% 2.3% Nov 2015 £120,000 na na - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,455 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,689 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £137,500 £2,455 £150,610 £2,689 Nov 2015 £120,000 £2,143 £147,809 £2,639 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,610. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southam are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,870 per square metre (£269 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £217,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 99 Mill Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/08/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 99 Mill Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 21 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.