28, Colver Road, S2 4UP
28 Colver Road is a 87 m² terraced home in Sheffield. It sold for £150,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £150,000 * 3.5% 1.3% Oct 2003 £90,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,724 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,501 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £150,000 £1,724 £217,625 £2,501 Oct 2003 £90,000 £1,034 £235,208 £2,704 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,625. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,500 per square metre (£155 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- SYK380299
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 28 Colver Road, Sheffield
- Owner
-
FULLAM CONSULTANCY LIMITED
(Company reference number: 9811758)
Proprietor address: 28 Colver Road, Sheffield S2 4UP, Flat 22, Gainsborough Studios North, 1 Poole Street, London N1 5EB
Price paid on title: £150,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 Jul 2018
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 28 Colver Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/10/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Colver Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms