25, Cheviot Court, CT10 1DS
25 Cheviot Court is a 56 m² flat in Broadstairs. It sold for £210,000 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2018 £210,000 10.7% 8.4% Feb 2009 £85,000 8.1% 6.2% May 1998 £36,670 na na - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,249 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £210,000 £3,750 £237,970 £4,249 Feb 2009 £85,000 £1,518 £127,525 £2,277 May 1998 £36,670 £655 £169,331 £3,024 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,970. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Broadstairs are now selling for between £3,530 and £4,830 per square metre (£327 and £448 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Cheviot Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/04/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Cheviot Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: