Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£500,000 Jan 2018 4.9% 2.8% £577,060
£325,000 Feb 2009 9.8% 7.3% £599,075
£200,000 Dec 2003 na na £419,376
Floor plan
Floorplan 19
View floorplan
Internal area
115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,347 per sqm (£404 per sqft) in Jan 2018. For context, homes in Tenterden are now selling for between £3,800 and £4,910 per square metre (£353 and £456 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tenterden TN30-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £437,000 and £565,000 (115 m² × typical £/sqm in Tenterden). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
892 square metres (9,601 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Hurst Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/11/2017. It last appeared Jul 2018.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2017) of 19 Hurst Close.

Photos for 19 Hurst Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
Comments: