33, Meadway, EN5 5LG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£545,000 on Jan 2018 (est. today's value: £600,093)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £8,134 per sqm (£756 per sqft) in Jan 2018. For context, homes in High Barnet are now selling for between £5,510 and £7,210 per square metre (£511 and £669 per square foot) . See the analysis of High Barnet EN5-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £369,000 and £483,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in High Barnet). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 379 square metres (4,080 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Meadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Meadway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- April 2018 18/0318/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 33 Meadway Barnet
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension following removal of existing conservatory.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.