Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£425,000 Mar 2018 4.4% 2.3% £496,314
£307,500 Sep 2010 3.7% 1.6% £409,753
£212,950 Jun 2000 na na £561,573
Floor plan
Floorplan 12
View floorplan
Internal area
140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,035 per sqm (£282 per sqft) in Mar 2018. For context, homes in Weyhill are now selling for between £3,770 and £4,910 per square metre (£350 and £456 per square foot) . See the analysis of Weyhill SP11-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 12, Casterbridge Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
407 square metres (4,381 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Casterbridge Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/11/2017. It last appeared Jul 2018.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Casterbridge Lane.

Photos for 12 Casterbridge Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
Comments: