168, Skipper Way, PO13 8HS
168 Skipper Way is a 65 m² terraced home in Lee-On-The-Solent. It sold for £255,750 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £255,750 4.2% 1.9% Feb 2005 £150,000 11.8% 10.2% Jul 2002 £112,250 13.8% 12.1% Aug 1998 £67,950 7.0% 4.4% Jan 1995 £53,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 168, Skipper Way.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,934 per square metre (£365 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,896 per square metre (£455 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £255,750 £3,935 £318,223 £4,896 Feb 2005 £150,000 £2,308 £306,331 £4,713 Jul 2002 £112,250 £1,727 £307,396 £4,729 Aug 1998 £67,950 £1,045 £304,710 £4,688 Jan 1995 £53,500 £823 £289,042 £4,447 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,223. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lee-On-The-Solent are now selling for between £2,820 and £4,260 per square metre (£261 and £395 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 168 Skipper Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/11/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 168 Skipper Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.