37, Miller Close, BH25 5AT
37 Miller Close is a 81 m² semi-detached home in New Milton. It sold for £250,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £250,000 3.2% 0.9% Dec 2004 £165,000 18.4% 16.6% Nov 1999 £69,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Miller Close.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,086 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,567 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £250,000 £3,086 £288,909 £3,567 Dec 2004 £165,000 £2,037 £303,865 £3,751 Nov 1999 £69,950 £864 £250,170 £3,089 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £288,909. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Milton are now selling for between £3,830 and £5,000 per square metre (£355 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £405,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Miller Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/12/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2017) for 37 Miller Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: