67, Longfield Road, RH12 1LE
67 Longfield Road is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Horsham. It sold for £310,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £310,000 3.7% 1.6% Oct 2010 £230,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Longfield Road.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,690 per square metre (£343 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,335 per square metre (£403 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £310,000 £3,690 £364,129 £4,335 Oct 2010 £230,000 £2,738 £392,624 £4,674 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £364,129. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horsham are now selling for between £4,050 and £5,530 per square metre (£376 and £513 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £340,000 and £465,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 497 square metres (5,350 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Longfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/07/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Longfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: