Property data
Sale history
£58,000 on Feb 2018
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £805 per square metre (£75 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,402 per square metre (£130 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2018 £58,000 £806 £100,976 £1,402

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £100,976. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkby are now selling for between £1,420 and £1,770 per square metre (£131 and £164 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £102,000 and £127,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 73 Bewley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/07/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
Photos:

There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Bewley Drive.

Photos for 73 Bewley Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.