12, Astra Court, SO45 6DZ
12 Astra Court is a 161 m² terraced home in Hythe. It sold for £625,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
£625,000 on Mar 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Astra Court.
- Internal area
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,881 per square metre (£361 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,692 per square metre (£436 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £625,000 £3,882 £755,369 £4,692 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 161 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £755,369. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hythe are now selling for between £3,450 and £4,560 per square metre (£320 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 161 m², this implies a valuation between £555,000 and £734,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Astra Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/04/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Astra Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.