5, Greenacres, B76 1DN
5 Greenacres is a 123 m² detached home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £410,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £410,000 7.0% 5.2% Sep 2011 £249,950 4.1% 2.0% May 1997 £139,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Greenacres.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,183 per square metre (£389 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £410,000 £3,333 £514,541 £4,183 Sep 2011 £249,950 £2,032 £439,771 £3,575 May 1997 £139,950 £1,138 £633,236 £5,148 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £514,541. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,120 and £4,260 per square metre (£289 and £395 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £384,000 and £524,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 383 square metres (4,123 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Greenacres. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/02/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Greenacres.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: