153, High Street, PO33 4LZ
153 High Street is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Wootton Bridge. It sold for £110,000 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
£110,000 on Feb 2018
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,594 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,074 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £110,000 £1,594 £143,082 £2,074 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £143,082. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wootton Bridge are now selling for between £2,980 and £4,040 per square metre (£276 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 408 square metres (4,392 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 153 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 153 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.