131, Round Street, BD5 7HS
131 Round Street is a 129 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £60,000 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2018 £60,000 5.7% 3.6% Jun 2001 £24,000 na na - Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £465 per square metre (£43 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £721 per square metre (£67 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £60,000 £465 £93,031 £721 Jun 2001 £24,000 £186 £103,203 £800 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £93,031. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,030 and £1,550 per square metre (£95 and £143 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 131 Round Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2015. It last appeared Dec 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2014) for 131 Round Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.