49, Bill Thomas Way, B65 9AQ
49 Bill Thomas Way is a 111 m² detached home in Rowley Regis. It sold for £279,995 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
£279,995 on Feb 2018
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,522 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,025 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £279,995 £2,522 £335,817 £3,025 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £335,817. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rowley Regis are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,130 per square metre (£211 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £347,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 49 Bill Thomas Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/06/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 1980) for 49 Bill Thomas Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.