9, Nunns Croft, WF7 5HS
9 Nunns Croft is a 58 m² detached home in Featherstone. It sold for £170,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £170,000 4.4% 2.8% Jul 2014 £140,000 0.0% -2.4% Dec 2003 £140,000 53.7% 51.4% Aug 2002 £80,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Nunns Croft.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,931 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,033 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £170,000 £2,931 £233,910 £4,033 Jul 2014 £140,000 £2,414 £218,704 £3,771 Dec 2003 £140,000 £2,414 £295,127 £5,088 Aug 2002 £80,000 £1,379 £214,858 £3,704 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,910. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Featherstone are now selling for between £1,760 and £2,560 per square metre (£163 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £102,000 and £148,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 467 square metres (5,027 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Nunns Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/06/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Nunns Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.