27, Walker Terrace, BD4 7HP
27 Walker Terrace is a 112 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £52,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £52,000 6.0% 4.0% Feb 1997 £14,500 na na - Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £464 per square metre (£43 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £711 per square metre (£66 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £52,000 £464 £79,619 £711 Feb 1997 £14,500 £129 £63,185 £564 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £79,619. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £910 and £1,760 per square metre (£84 and £163 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £102,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Walker Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2018. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Walker Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.