18, Hartismere Road, SW6 7UD
18 Hartismere Road is a 157 m² terraced home in Parsons Green. It sold for £1,700,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £1,700,000 6.4% 4.8% Jun 2014 £1,310,000 na na - Internal area
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,828 per square metre (£1,006 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £12,091 per square metre (£1,123 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £1,700,000 £10,828 £1,898,326 £12,091 Jun 2014 £1,310,000 £8,344 £1,279,809 £8,152 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 157 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,898,326. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Parsons Green are now selling for between £8,810 and £11,180 per square metre (£818 and £1,038 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 157 m², this implies a valuation between £1,383,000 and £1,755,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- March 2015 2014/04276/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 18 Hartismere Road Londo
- Description:
- Erection of a rear roof extension; erection of a single storey rear extension to the side of the existing back addition; excavation of the front and rear garden to form lightwells in connection with the enlargement of the existing basement.
- Planning ref:
- February 2015 2014/06047/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 18 Hartismere Road Londo
- Description:
- The erection of a single storey ground floor extension to the side of the existing back addition.
- Planning ref:
- November 2014 2014/04932/CLP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 18 Hartismere Road Londo
- Description:
- Erection of a rear extension at second floor level, on top of existing back addition
- Planning ref:
- October 2014 2014/04198/PD42
- Type: