Serendipity, Myrtle Lane, CH8 7BT
Serendipity Myrtle Lane is a 155 m² semi-detached home in Greenfield. It sold for £247,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £247,000 1.0% -0.8% Jun 2011 £230,000 18.7% 15.6% Jan 2004 £65,000 104.1% 102.0% Apr 2002 £18,000 -10.7% -12.2% May 1996 £35,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Serendipity, Myrtle Lane.
- Internal area
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,593 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,216 per square metre (£206 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £247,000 £1,594 £343,552 £2,216 Jun 2011 £230,000 £1,484 £385,630 £2,488 Jan 2004 £65,000 £419 £138,738 £895 Apr 2002 £18,000 £116 £65,166 £420 May 1996 £35,000 £226 £174,772 £1,128 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 155 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £343,552. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenfield are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,530 per square metre (£154 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 155 m², this implies a valuation between £257,000 and £392,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,370 square metres (14,747 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Serendipity Myrtle Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for Serendipity Myrtle Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 155 sqm (1,668 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: