22, Laurel Drive, CV47 8FB
22 Laurel Drive is a 134 m² detached home in Stockton. It sold for £432,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £432,000 6.2% 4.1% Dec 1995 £112,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Laurel Drive.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,223 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,703 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £432,000 £3,224 £496,234 £3,703 Dec 1995 £112,500 £840 £505,828 £3,775 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £496,234. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton are now selling for between £3,010 and £4,250 per square metre (£279 and £394 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £403,000 and £570,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 502 square metres (5,403 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Laurel Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/11/2017. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Laurel Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.