Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2018 £158,000 3.0% 0.8%
Jun 2003 £102,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Woodpecker Way.

Floorplan 39
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,106 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,811 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2018 £158,000 £2,107 £210,838 £2,811
Jun 2003 £102,995 £1,373 £214,801 £2,864

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,838. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirton Lindsey are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,500 per square metre (£166 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
357 square metres (3,843 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 39 Woodpecker Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/01/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Woodpecker Way.

Photos for 39 Woodpecker Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.