168, Pennsylvania, CF23 9LS
168 Pennsylvania is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Llanedeyrn. It sold for £148,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £148,000 5.3% 3.7% May 2014 £120,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 168, Pennsylvania.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,720 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,197 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £148,000 £1,721 £188,925 £2,197 May 2014 £120,000 £1,395 £188,764 £2,195 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,925. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanedeyrn are now selling for between £2,200 and £3,690 per square metre (£204 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 168 Pennsylvania. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 168 Pennsylvania.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.