Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2018 £300,000 Leasehold 19.0% 16.7%
Apr 1998 £80,000 Freehold na na
Apr 1998 £9,500 Leasehold na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, The Spires.

Floorplan 29
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,000 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,098 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2018 £300,000 £4,000 £307,353 £4,098
Apr 1998 £80,000 £1,067 £448,014 £5,974
Apr 1998 £9,500 £127 £40,032 £534

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,353. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £298,000 and £382,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 The Spires. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/09/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 The Spires.

Photos for 29 The Spires
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.