Property data
Sale history
£90,000 on Feb 2018
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 166, Cooper Road.

Floorplan 166
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,097 per square metre (£102 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,479 per square metre (£137 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2018 £90,000 £1,098 £121,251 £1,479

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £121,251. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grimsby are now selling for between £840 and £1,670 per square metre (£78 and £155 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £69,000 and £137,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 166 Cooper Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2023. It last appeared Jan 2023.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 166 Cooper Road.

Photos for 166 Cooper Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.