48, Beecher Road, B63 2DN
48 Beecher Road is a 78 m² terraced home in Halesowen. It sold for £132,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £132,000 1.3% -0.9% May 2007 £115,000 8.6% 6.4% Jun 2003 £83,000 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,692 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,336 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £132,000 £1,692 £182,212 £2,336 May 2007 £115,000 £1,474 £189,117 £2,425 Jun 2003 £83,000 £1,064 £203,467 £2,609 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,212. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Beecher Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Beecher Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: