1, Dowling Drive, WR10 3EF
1 Dowling Drive is a 115 m² detached home in Eckington. It sold for £335,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2018 £335,000 1.1% -0.6% Aug 2012 £315,000 na na - Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,913 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,934 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £335,000 £2,913 £452,356 £3,934 Aug 2012 £315,000 £2,739 £450,041 £3,913 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £452,356. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eckington are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,360 per square metre (£314 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £389,000 and £501,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 386 square metres (4,155 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Dowling Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/05/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Dowling Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.